Privacy Policy "Natural"

Thank you for visiting the online store "Natural". We care about the privacy of our customers and consider it our duty to respect and protect their personal information.

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter - the Privacy Policy) applies to all information that the Online Store "Natural" is located at - https://naturalpetfood.com.ua , May receive about the User when using the website of the Online Store , services and goods of the online store. The user has all the rights to the protection of his personal data, which are provided by the current legislation of Ukraine, in particular, the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection".


1. DEFINITION OF TERMS

1. The following terms are used in this Privacy Policy:

1.2. "Administration of the online store site (hereinafter - the site administration)" - authorized employees to manage the site, acting on behalf of the online store "Natural", who organize and process personal data, as well as determine the purposes of personal data processing, personal data composition to be processed, actions or operations carried out with personal data.

1.3. "Personal data" - any information relating directly or indirectly to a particular individual (personal data subject).

1.4. "Processing of personal data" - any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) carried out with or without the use of automation means with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.

1.5. "Confidentiality of personal data" - is mandatory for the Administrator or another person who has access to personal data, the requirement not to allow their dissemination without the consent of the personal data subject or the existence of other legal grounds.

1.6. "User of the online store" Natural "- a person who has access to the Site through the Internet and uses the Site of the online store.

1.7. Cookies are a small piece of data sent by a web server and stored on a user's computer, which a web client or web browser sends to a web server each time in an HTTP request when trying to open a page of the relevant site.

1.8. "IP address" - a unique network address of the node in a computer network built on the IP protocol.


2. GENERAL PROVISIONS

2.1. The User's use of the Website of the Online Store means consent to this Privacy Policy and the terms of processing the User's personal data.

2.2. In case of disagreement with the terms of the Privacy Policy, the User must stop using the website of the Online Store.

2.3. This Privacy Policy applies only to the Natural online store site. The online store does not control and is not responsible for the sites of third parties, to which the User can go through the links available on the site of the online store.

2.4. The site administration does not verify the accuracy of personal data provided by the User of the online store site.


3. SUBJECT OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

3.1. This Privacy Policy sets out the obligations of the Online Store Site Administration not to disclose and ensure the protection of personal data, which the User must provide to the Site Administration upon registration on the online store site or when placing an order to purchase the Goods.

3.2. The personal data allowed for processing under this Privacy Policy are provided by the User by filling in the registration form on the Online Store Site in the registration section and include the following information:

Name of the User;

contact phone of the User;

e-mail address;

delivery address of the Goods;

3.3. The online store protects the data that is automatically transmitted during the viewing of ad units and when visiting pages on which the statistical script of the system ("pixel") is installed:

IP address;

information from cookies;

information about the browser (or other program that accesses the ad);

access time;

the address of the page on which the ad unit is located;

referrer (address of the previous page).

3.4. Disabling cookies may result in inability to access parts of the online store site that require authorization.

3.5. The online store collects statistics about the IP addresses of its visitors. This information is used to identify and resolve technical issues, to monitor the legality of financial payments.

3.6. Any other personal information not specified above (purchase history, browsers used, and operating systems, etc.) is subject to secure storage and non-dissemination, except as provided in p. 5.2. and 5.3. of this Privacy Policy.


4. PURPOSE OF COLLECTING PERSONAL INFORMATION OF THE USER

4.1. The User's personal data can be used by the Administration of the online store site for the purpose of:

4.1.1. Identification of the User registered on the website of the Online Store to place an order and (or) enter into a Contract for the purchase and sale of goods remotely with the Online Store "Natural".

4.1.2. Providing the User with access to personalized resources of the Online Store Site.

4.1.3. Establishing feedback with the User, including the direction of messages, inquiries related to the use of the Online Store Site, provision of services, processing of inquiries and requests from the User.

4.1.4. Determining the location of the User to ensure security, prevent fraud.

4.1.5. Confirmation of the accuracy and completeness of personal data provided by the User.

4.1.7. Notification of the User of the Online Store Site about the status of the Order.

4.1.8. Processing and receiving payments.

4.1.9. Providing the User with effective customer and technical support in case of problems related to the use of the Online Store Site.

4.1.10. Providing the User with his consent, product updates, special offers, price information, newsletters and other information on behalf of the Online Store or on behalf of the partners of the Online Store.

4.1.11. Implementation of advertising activities with the consent of the User.

4.1.12. Providing access to the User to the sites or services of the partners of the Online Store in order to receive products, updates and services.


5. METHODS AND TERMS OF PROCESSING PERSONAL INFORMATION

5.1. Processing of personal data of the User is carried out without limitation of the term, in any lawful way, including in information systems of personal data with use of means of automation or without use of such means.

5.2. The User agrees that the Site Administration has the right to transfer personal data to third parties, in particular, courier services, postal organizations, telecommunications operators, solely for the purpose of fulfilling the User's order placed on the Site of the online store "Natural" including delivery of the Goods.

5.3. Personal data of the User may be transferred to the authorized bodies of state power of Ukraine only on the grounds and in the manner prescribed by the legislation of Ukraine.

5.4. In case of loss or disclosure of personal data, the Site Administration informs the User about the loss or disclosure of personal data.

5.5. The site administration takes the necessary organizational and technical measures to protect the personal information of the User from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, distortion, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as other illegal actions of third parties.

5.6. The site administration together with the User takes all necessary measures to prevent losses or other negative consequences caused by the loss or disclosure of personal data of the User.


6. OBLIGATIONS OF THE PARTIES

6.1. The user must:

6.1.1. Provide information about personal data required to use the Site of the online store "Natural".

6.1.2. Update, supplement the provided information about personal data in case of change of this information.

6.2. The site administration is obliged to:

6.2.1. Use the information obtained exclusively for the purposes specified in paragraph 4 of this Privacy Policy.

6.2.2. To ensure the confidentiality of confidential information, not to disclose without the prior written consent of the User, as well as not to sell, exchange, publish, or disclose in other possible ways the transferred personal data of the User, except for p. 5.2. and 5.3. of this Privacy Policy.

6.2.3. Take precautions to protect the confidentiality of the User's personal data in accordance with the procedure normally used to protect such information in existing business transactions.

6.2.4. Block personal data related to the User from the moment of application or request of the User or his legal representative or authorized body for protection of the rights of personal data subjects for the period of verification, in case of detection of inaccurate personal data or illegal actions.


7. RESPONSIBILITY OF THE PARTIES

7.1. The administration of the site, which has not fulfilled its obligations, is liable for damages incurred by the User in connection with the misuse of personal data, in accordance with the laws of Ukraine, except as provided in p. 5.2., 5.3. and 7.2. of this Privacy Policy.

7.2. In case of loss or disclosure of Confidential Information, the Site Administration is not responsible if this confidential information:

7.2.1. It became public property before its loss or disclosure.

7.2.2. It was received from a third party before it was received by the Site Administration.

7.2.3. Was disclosed with the consent of the User.


8. DISPUTE RESOLUTION

8.1. Prior to filing a lawsuit in disputes arising from the relationship between the User of the online store site and the Site Administration, it is mandatory to file a claim (written proposal for voluntary settlement of the dispute).

8.2. The recipient of the claim within 30 calendar days from the date of receipt of the claim, notifies the claimant in writing of the results of the claim.

8.3. If no agreement is reached, the dispute will be referred to a judicial body in accordance with the current legislation of Ukraine.

8.4. The current legislation of Ukraine applies to this Privacy Policy and the relationship between the User and the Site Administration.


9. ADDITIONAL CONDITIONS

9.1. The site administration has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy without the consent of the User.

9.2. The new Privacy Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted on the Online Store Site, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Privacy Policy.

9.4. The current Privacy Policy is posted on the page at "https://naturalpetfood.com.ua/privacy".

9.5 If you have any questions about the Privacy Policy, send an email to natural.lviv@gmail.com.


10. CONSENT OF USERS

10.1. By using our site, you confirm that you are familiar with the terms of this Policy and the rights granted to personal data subjects under Art. 8 of the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection" and you agree with the stated conditions by checking the box "I agree".

All rights reserved
© 2020 Natural
Made on
Tilda